Up

Past Masters

1919          

THOMAS HOUSTON

1962          

FRED C KEMPTON

1920          

JOHN D DONAGHY

1963          

JAMES MC GOWAN

1921          

ROBERT NICHOLAS

1964          

ROBT J HOLDSWORTH

1922          

THOMAS BURKE

1965  

WM M HUNTER

1923          

JAMES A BALMER

1966          

DAVID MC KINDRICK

1924          

ALEXANDER SPENCE

1967          

DAVID BYERS

1925          

ALBERT H MOORE

1968          

STEVENSON KEERY

1926          

WM. POLLOCK

1969          

HAROLD BALANCE

1927          

JOHN S NEILL

1970  

WM McCLINTOCK

1928          

REV. J. SOMERVILLE WILSON

1971          

JOHN PATTERSON LOGAN

1929          

R. R. CRAWFORD

1972          

DAVID GEARY

1930          

S. M. CLANEY

1973          

JAMES KANE

1931          

R. J. AGNEW

1974          

JOHN BIBBY

1932  

WM J FORSYTHE

1975  

H STEWART

1933  

WM G KYLE

1976          

W. McDOWELL

1934          

CHARLES EDWARD ROBINSON

1977  

T GAMBLE

1935          

HORACE JAMES SILLICK

1978  

ERIC E. HONEYFORD

1936          

GEORGE WM SKILLEN

1979  

J BRIAN BIBBY

1937          

ROBT MILEY

1980  

A NOEL JOHNSTON

1938          

ROBT MACDONALD

1981  

R A N McCREADY

1939          

SAMUAL J NEWELL

1982          

JAMES S BARTON

1940  

W. D. MARTIN lds.

1983          

ROBERT S STRANAGHAN

1941  

WM JAMES McDOWELL

1984  

R QUINN

1942          

JAMES MCC KEE

1985          

R. MILLIKEN

1943          

GEORGE CAIRNS

1986  

J TOOGOOD

1944          

ROBT THOMPSON

1987          

EDWARD E WELSH

1945          

JOHN MC CRACKEN

1988  

J SWINDELLS

1946          

ALBERT DENT

1989          

ROBERT JOHNSTON

1947          

RICHARD HALL

1990          

ROBERT PEARSON

1948          

ROBT NELSON SLATER

1991  

W ROBERTS

1949          

ROBT JAMES BARR

1992  

W SWINDELLS

1950          

JOHN BURNS

1993  

R WINTERS

1951          

THOMAS MC KNIGHT

1994  

G MURDOCK

1952          

HENRY BETTESWORTH JONES

1995  

D McMULLAN

1953         

JOHN BELL

1996  

J MONTGOMERY

1954          

ERNEST E MC  CALLION

1997  

D STEWART

1955          

ROBT C HOLDSWORTH

1998  

J FREEBURN

1956          

ALFRED J SHEPPARD

1999  

N MUTCH

1957          

THOMAS FAULKNER

2000  

J STEVENSON

1958          

GEORGE CAIRNS Jun.

2001  

P R D SMITH

1959          

HENRY JOY MC CRACKEN

2002

A Gibson

1960          

ERNEST P MCCORMACK

2003

D Byers

1961          

JOHN BURNS Jun.

2004

F Gibson

.

.

2005

C Hamilton

.

.

2006

A Craig

 

 

E-mail Grand Lodge at office @ freemason.ie - Use of this address for enquiries about potential membership should be restricted to those for the Grand Lodge of Ireland

E-mail the Webmaster :- richard.gray @ kenbane.freeserve.co.uk                  

Copyright - Grand Lodge of Ireland 2002