Overseas

Grand Lodge of Ireland

Overseas Lodges

Under Provinces

Bermuda

Far East

Ghana

India

Jamaica and The Bahamas

Natal

New Zealand

Nigeria

South Africa,Northern

Southern Cape

Zambia

Zimbabwe

Not Under Provinces

Sri Lanka Malta Gibraltar Asia
Kenya Sierra Leone South Australia Botswana
Mauritius      

Military

Travelling

Provincial Grand Lodge of Bermuda

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Hamilton, Bermuda

580

Bermuda Garrison

2nd Mon 7.30pm 
(ex 7,8,9)

Hamilton, Bermuda

123

Abercorn

1st Mon (ex 7,8,9)

St George's, Bermuda

224

Hannibal

2nd Wed (ex 7,8,9)

Warwick, Bermuda

894

Friendship & Harmony

1st Thur (ex 7,8,9)

Throughout Bermuda

924

Installed Masters

4th Thur in 3, 4 & 9

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

Suite 232,48 Parla Ville, Hamilton, Bermuda.  

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of

The Far East

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Hong Kong

463

Erin

3rd Wed 6.30pm (ex 7,8)

Hong Kong

712

Shamrock

2nd Wed 6.30pm (ex 7,8)

Hong Kong

883

Emerald Lodge of Hong Kong

4th Fri 6.30pm in 1,3,5,9,10,11,12.

Hong Kong

903

St. David

1,3,5,6,8,11. Days vary. 6.30 p.m.

Hong Kong

929

Baden Powell

2nd Thur 6.30pm 1st Thur in 7,8.(ex 2, 6,12)

Hong Kong

1001

Installed Masters

1st Tue in 1,2,4,5,6,10 6.30pm

Macau

897

Sino Lusitano Lodge of Macau

2nd Sat 3,5,10. 2nd Thur 7,8. 1st Mon 12

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

Zetland Hall, 1 Kennedy Road, Hong Kong.

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of Ghana

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Accra

793

St Patrick

1st Tue 5.30pm 
(ex 2,4,6,8, 10,12)

Accra

882

Greater Accra

2nd Sat (ex 1,3,5,7,9,11)

Accra

912

P.G.M.'s Concord

4th Wed  in 1,4,7. 1st Sat in 10 6.30pm

Accra

157

Anniversary

2nd Sat Quarterly

Accra

973

Amua Sekui

3rd Fri in 2,5,8,11,12 6.30pm

Akwatia

840

Abuakwa

2nd Sat 6.00pm 
(ex 1,3,5,7,9,11)

Apam

890

Gomoa

2nd Sat in 1,3,5,7,9,11.

Cape Coast

868

Oguaa

3rd Sat in 1,3,5,7,9,11.

Foso

867

Asin

3rd Sat in 2,4,6,8,10,12.

Kumasi

844

Asante Kotoko

2nd Sat 6.30pm 
(ex 2,4,6,8, 10,12)

Lome, Togo

866

Universal Fraternity

2nd Sat in 2,4,6,8,10,12.

Lome, Togo

887

Donoughmore Memorial

1st Sat (ex 1,3,5,7,9,11)

Mampong

850

Sekyere

4th Sat 6.00pm 
(ex 1,3,5,7,9,11)

Mampong Akwapim

860

Akwapim

3rd Sat (ex 1,3,5,7,9,11)

Mpraeso

896

Plateau

.

Obussi

849

Adansiman

4th Sat 6.30pm 
(ex 2,4,6, 8,10,12)

Odumasi Krobo

876

Krobo

1st Fri in 1,3,5,7,9,11.

Saltpond

841

Saltpond

4th Sat 5.00pm 
(ex 1,3,5,7,9,11)

Sekondi- Takoradi

843

Ahanta

2nd Sat 6.00pm (ex 2,4,6,8,10,12)

Winneba

871

Ewutu

3rd Sat in 2,4,6,8,10,12.

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

P.O. Box 1559, Accra.

Provincial Grand Lodge of

Ireland in India

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Bombay

771

Swastik

2nd Wed 6.30pm

Bombay

804

Nowroze Wadia

2nd Tue 6.30pm (ex 5)

Calicut

815

Saxena

2nd Sat 7.00pm (ex 2 & 8)

Kanpur

464

Mindin

3rd Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7)

Chennai

567

Harp of Erin

3rd Thur 6.30pm

Mumbai

319

St Patrick's

3rd Thur 7.00pm

Mumbai

419

Tara

Last working day in 1,4,7,10

Mumbai

648

The Bombay

1st Fri 7.00pm

New Delhi

458

Donoughmore

4th Thur 6.45pm (ex 5,6,7,12)

Poona

465

Hely Hutchinson

1st Fri 1,4,7,10. 1st Sat 2,3,5,6,8,9,11,12. 6.30pm

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at        Sea Glimpse, Walton Road, Mumbai 400 039

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of Jamaica and The Bahamas

Venue

Lodge 
No.

Lodge Name

Time

Kingston

-

Provincial Grand Lodge

Last Sat May, First Sat Dec

Jamaica

921

True Craftsman

1st Wed 7.00pm (ex 1,4,7,10)

Jamaica

926

Port Royal

3rd Friday in 1,3,5,7,9,11

Kingston

390

South Carolina

1st Tue 7.00pm (ex 1,7,8,9)

Kingston

889

Western Shamrock

4th Fri 5.30pm (ex 6,7,8,12)

Kingston

899

Emerald

2nd Fri 5.30pm (ex 7,8,9)

Montego Bay

898

St James

4th Tue 7.00pm (ex 7,8,12)

St Ann's Bay

907

Irish Masters

3rd Sat 11.00am in 2,5,8,11.

Nassau

928

Providence

1st Mon 7.00pm in 2, 3, 5, 6 1st Sat 5.00pm in 9

May Pen

932

Erin

3rd Saturday 7.00 pm in 1, 3, 5, 7, 9, 11

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

Curphey Place, South Avenue, Swallowfield, Kingston 5, Jamaica.

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of Natal

Venue

Lodge 
No.

Lodge Name

Time

Amanzimtoti

709

Donoughmore

2nd Tue 7.30pm

Durban

365

Hibernia

2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 1,12)

Durban

627

Marine

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 12)

Durban

690

Northway

1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 1)

Durban

721

El Alamein

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 12)

Durban

846

Yellow Wood Park

2nd Wed (ex 12)

Durban

909

Slemish

2nd Mon 7.15 pm (ex 1,12)

Mandini

758

Gingindhlovu

1st Tue (ex 1)

Natal

916

Wexford

3rd Sat in 2,4,8,10. 2nd in 12

Pietermaritzburg

292

Ulidia

3rd Thur 7.15pm

Rossburgh

745

Dick King

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 12)

Rossburgh

622

Inyati

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 1,12)

Rossburgh

129

St Finbar's

1st Thur 11.30am (ex 1)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

P.O. Box 41551, Rossburgh 4072.

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of

New Zealand

Venue

Lodge 
No.

Lodge Name

Time

Auckland

348

Ara

1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 1,2)

Dunedin

468

St Patrick

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 1,12) 
1st Sat in 7

New Plymouth

446

De Burgh Adams

3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 1)

Thames

454

Light

2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 1) 
Sat after 2nd Wed in 7

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

750 Tararu Road, Thames.

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of Nigeria

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Aba

908

Aba Urban

3rd Sat 12 noon in 2,4,6,8,10.

Abonnema

869

Nyemoni

2nd Sat 6.30pm 2,4,6,8,10,12.

Benin City

857

Edo

3rd Sat 2.00pm 1,3,5,7,8,11.

Calabar

197

Macdonald

4th Sat

Ibadan

838

Unity

3rd Sat 2.00pm 
(ex 2,4, 6,8,10,12)

Lagos

643

Excelsior

1st Sat 12.00pm (ex1,3,5,7,9,11)

Lagos

847

Harmony

2nd Sat 4.00pm 
(ex 2,4,6,10,12)

Lagos

864

Surulere

1st Sat 12.00pm 1,3,5,7,9,11.

Lagos

875

Tranquility

3rd Sat 12.00pm in 1,3,5,7,9,11.

Lagos

1010

P. G. M.'s Amity

3rd Sat 12.00 noon in 2,8,11

Kono

902

Kono

Last Fri 6.30pm in 2,4,6,8,10

Nigeria

904

Sapele

2nd Sat 4.00pm in 2,4,6,8,10,12

Nigeria

922

Isoso-Iwoye

4th Sat 12 noon in 1,7. 3rd Sat. in 4,10 12 noon

Okrika

893

Lolia-Okrika

Last Sat 6.30pm in 1,3,5,7,9,11.

Onitsha

885

Onitsha

4th Sat 12 noon in 2,4,6,8,10,12.

Oron

886

Oron

3rd Sat 7.00pm in 1,3,5,7,9,11

Otta

884

Prudence

2nd Sat 12 noon in 2,4,6,8,10,12.

Port Harcourt

828

Sanctity

1st Sat 6.30pm

Ughelli

919

Ughelli

12 noon in 1,3,5,7,9,11

Uyo

892

Temperance

1st Sat 12 noon in 1,3,5,7,9,11.

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

P.O. Box 194, Ikeja, Lagos, Nigeria

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of

South Africa, Northern.

Venue

Lodge
 No.

Lodge Name

Time

Benoni

323

Kildare

3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 12)

Kempton Park

901

Petit

1st Thur; (ex 1,3,5,7,11)

Bloemfontein

392

Emerald

2nd Wed 7.30pm

Boksburg South

370

Erin-go-bragh

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 12) 6.30pm in 2

Boksburg South

858

Killarney

1st Mon (ex 1)

Germiston

338

Shamrock

4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 12)

Germiston

710

Primrose

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 1)

Kensington

265

Kendal Franks

2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 12)

Johannesburg

247

Edward H Croghan

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 12)

Johannesburg

364

Erin

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 12)

Kensington

400

Ulster

2nd Mon 7.30pm

Kensington

576

Munster

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 12)

Johannesburg

767

Lurgan

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 1)

Parklane, Johannesburg

832

Belfast

2nd Mon 11.30am in 1,3,5,7,9,11

Orange Grove, Johannesburg

159

Abercorn

2nd Thur 7.30pm in 2,4,6,8,10,11

Kempton Park

853

Achill

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 12)

Kimberley

401

Avoca

2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 1,12)

Germiston

391

Civil Service

3rd Mon, 2nd Mon in 12

Mbabane

822

Mbabane

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 1) 1st Sat in 3 5.30 pm

Odendaalsrus

782

Antrim

2nd Mon 6.45pm. 3rd Sat in 10

Pietersburg

852

Capricorn

2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 5,12)

Wilgers, Pretoria

361

Connaught

2nd Fri 7.30pm

Pretoria

743

Pretoria Leinster

4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 1)

Krugersdorp

344

Prince Arthur

2nd Wed 7.30pm

Rewlatch

855

Armagh

1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 1)

Roodepoort

288

Clara

4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 12)

Springs

523

Tirmochree

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 12)

Tzaneen

773

Tzaneen

1st Thur 8.00pm (ex 1)

Vereeniging

729

Shannon

1st Mon 7.30pm

White River

862

MacMac

3rd Sat 5.00pm (ex 12)

Witbank

879

Donoughmore

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 12)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

P.O. Box 10232, Aston Manor, 1630

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of

Southern Cape Province

Venue

Lodge 
No.

Lodge Name

Time

Cape Town

199

St Patrick's

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 12)

Cape Town

360

Killarney

1st Thur (ex 1)

Cape Town

368

Excelsior

4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 12)

Cape Town

608

Sharman Crawford

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 1)

Cape Town

610

Milnerton

3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 12)

Cape Town

653

Francis Watters

2nd Mon 7.30pm

East London

750

Dunluce

4th Mon 8.00pm (ex 12)

Port Elizabeth

722

Emerald Isle

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 1)

Port Elizabeth

873

Donegal

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 12)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

P.O.Box 160, Howard Place, Cape Town 7450.

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of Zambia

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Chingola

764

Pioneer

2nd Tue 7.15pm (ex 7,10,12) 4th Sat in 4

Kitwe

805

Failte

1st Wed 6.45pm (ex 1,4,10) 
1st Sat in 12

Luanshya

863

Cashel

3rd Thur 2nd Sat in 8

Lusaka

785

Downpatrick

1st Fri 6.30pm (ex 1)

Lusaka

856

Zambia Masters

In 4 & 10 6.45pm

Ndola

816

Shannondale

3rd Fri 6.30pm 
4th Sat in 9 2.30pm

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

M. Patel, P.O. Box 70805, Ndola, Zambia

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of Zimbabwe

Venue

Lodge 
No.

Lodge Name

Time

Bulawayo

720

Metabeleland

2nd Wed

Bulawayo

806

Keltic

4th Mon 7.45pm (ex 12)

Bullawayo

818

Killarney

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 12)

Chipinga

817

Gazaland

3rd Fri 7.30pm

Gweru

617

Shamrock

2nd Thur 7.45pm

Harare

517

St Patrick

2nd Mon 7.30pm

Harare

621

Mashonaland

4th Fri 7.30pm

Harare

813

Frank A Lowe

1st Fri 7.15pm (ex 1)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

P.O. Box 22, Harare

 

Lodges in Military Corps

Not Stationary

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Travelling

295

St Patrick's, The Royal Dragoon Guards

2nd Wed

Travelling

322

Glittering Star, The Worcestershire & Sherwood Foresters Regiment

3rd Sat (ex 6, 7,8)

Overseas Lodges Not

Under Provinces

Venue

Lodge 
No.

Lodge Name

Time

Bangkok

945

Morakot

1st Wed 6.30pm in 2,3,4,6,8,11

Haadyai, Thailand

936

Songkhia

 

Kuala Lumpur, Malaysia

830

Emerald in the East

3rd Wed 6.30pm 3rd Sat in 7

Singapore

765

St Patrick

2nd Wed 6.30pm

Botswana

918

Kgale

3rd Tue 7.00pm (ex 12)

Gibraltar

325

Calpe

2nd Mon 7.30pm 
(ex 6,7,8)

Gibraltar

915

Irish Masters

2nd Fri 7.00pm in 3,5,10.

Nairobi, Kenya

749

Hibernia

4th Tue 6.30pm 
(ex 7,8,12)

Malta

273

Abercorn

1st Tue 6.30pm (2,4,6,10,12)

Malta

387

Leinster

1st Tue 6.30pm 
(ex 6,7,8,9,10)

Malta

906

Fenici

2nd Tue 7.00pm in 1,2,3,4,5,11.

Adelaide, South Australia

363

Duke of Leinster

1st Tue 7.30pm

Freetown, Sierra Leone

848

Trinity

1st Fri 6.30pm 
(ex 2,4,6,8,10,12)

Freetown, Sierra Leone

920

Donoughmore

4th Fri 6.30pm in 3,6,9,12.

Colombo, Sri Lanka

905

Serendib

1st Tue 6.30pm in 1,3,5,7,9,11.

Colombo, Sri Lanka

107

Sphinx

4th Mon 6.30pm (ex 12)

Colombo, Sri Lanka

115

Leinster

3rd Fri 6.15pm (ex 12)

Talawakelle, Sri Lanka

298

Dimbula

4th Sat 11am 
(ex 2,4, 6,8,10,12)

Phoenix, Mauritius

925

Trinity

3rd Thurs 6.30 pm (ex 1,12)