Derry & Donegal

Provincial Grand Lodge of Londonderry & Donegal

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Aghadowey

316

Aghadowey

4th Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballyronan

590

Woods

1st Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8,9)

Ballyshannon

287

Ballyshannon

2nd Thur 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Bellaghy

291

Temperence

1st Wed 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Campsie

554

W E Scott Memorial

1st Thur 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Castledawson

506

Chichester

2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Castlerock

941

Victory

4th Mon 7.30pm 3rd in 12. (ex 6,7,8)

Coleraine

127

Vernon

3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Coleraine

235

Albert Edward

1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Coleraine

716

.

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Coleraine

754

Royal Blue

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Coleraine

913

Coleraine A.I. Old Boys

2nd Sat 7.00pm in 3,6,10,12

Coleraine

940

Culrathain

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Culmore

320

Culmore

2nd Thur 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Curran

532

.

1st Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Desertmartin

496

.

4th Wed 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

St Johnston, Donegal

281

.

4th Thur 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Donegal

588

Ancient

2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Donemana

256

.

2nd Fri 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Donemana

778

Lyons Memorial

3rd Fri 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Garvagh

779

.

2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Killybegs

522

Victory

2nd Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Kilrea

16

Star

3rd Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Letterkenny

271

Pioneer

Last Tue 7.30pm 
(ex 6,7,8,12)

Limavady

366

Alexandra

3rd Tue 8.00pm

Limavady

719

St Albans

1st Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Limavady

910

Wilson Memorial

2nd Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8,12)

Londonderry

52

P. G. Masters

4th Mon 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)

Londonderry

63

Harmony

3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)

Londonderry

69

Light of the North

2nd Tue 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8,9)

Londonderry

100

Look Forward

2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12.

Londonderry

138

Temple

1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Londonderry

164

Commercial

1st Fri 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Londonderry

191

Sunbeam

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Londonderry

196

.

2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Londonderry

477

Victory

1st Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Londonderry

515

Abercorn

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Londonderry

589

Island of Inch

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)

Londonderry

640

St Columb's

1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Londonderry

784

Aberfoyle

3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Maghera

42

.

3rd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Magherafelt

211

.

2nd Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Moneymore

531

Unity

2nd Tue 8.00pm (ex 6, 7,8)

Moville

297

St Columb's

1st Sat 6.30pm (ex 7,8)

Portstewart

404

Royal Blue

2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Ramelton

407

Ramelton Old

2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8,9)

Raphoe

438

Northern Star

3rd Thur 8.00pm (ex 7,8)

Strabane

102

Harmony, Lifford

2nd Fri 7.45pm (ex 6,7,8)

Stranorlar

341

Friendship

3rd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Tubbermore

309

Eureka

1st Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8,9)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

25 Freehall Road
Castlerock
Londonderry
BT51 3TR

Visitors will be made most welcome but contact should be made prior to the meeting which you wish to attend. Prospective candidates should make contact with a lodge member if they wish to seek membership.