Belfast (Down)

Provincial Grand Lodge of Down

(Belfast)

(Belfast is split between Counties Antrim & Down.)

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Ballymacarrett

132

Crossle

1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

989

Harlandic

1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

240

Industry

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

686

City

1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

114

Abercorn

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Ballymacarrett

676

St Donard's

1st Fri 7.45pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

695

Cherryville

1st Sat 6.00pm (ex 7,8)

Ballymacarrett

266

Pottinger

1st Sat 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

306

Templemore Temperance

2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

452

Articifers

2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

208

Victoria Temperence

2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

221

McCammon

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

685

T Hay

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6, 7,8)

Ballymacarrett

37

Star of the East

2nd Sat 6.00pm (ex 7,8)

Ballymacarrett

481

City Temperence

3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

520

Whitehall

3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

108

Downshire

3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

456

Vigilant

3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

694

Castlereagh Home Guard

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

699

Rockburren

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

283

J D Williamson

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

304

Coronation Temperance

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

543

Bloomfield

3rd Sat 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

373

William Shannon

4th Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

290

Deramore

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

168

Ionic

4th Thur 7.30pm 
(ex 6,7,8,12)

Ballymacarrett

433

Muskerry

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

741

Eagle

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

61

Leslie J Thompson

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Ballymacarrett

449

J McCandless Memorial

4th Sat 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

188

Rosetta Installed Masters

1st Tue 7.30pm 3,5,9,11.

Rosetta

578

Rosemary

1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

305

Coronation

1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Rosetta

581

Ormiston

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

756

Polytechnic

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 1,6,7,8,9)

Rosetta

371

Alexandra

2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

528

Ashlar

2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

575

Terence

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

435

Star of Down

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

661

Sincerity

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

684

Peace, Love & Harmony

2nd Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

821

Breda

2nd Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

670

Ballinacarrick

3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

577

Fidelis

3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

534

Mountpottinger

3rd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

26

St Judes

3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

641

St Helen's

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

760

Felicitas

3rd Sat 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

701

Shandon

3rd Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

483

Civitas

4th Mon 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

457

McMordie Memorial

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

644

Royal Oak

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

560

Stormont

4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

688

Charity

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

682

William White Memorial

4th Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

718

Epworth

4th Sat 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosetta

733

Aigburth

4th Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

 

 

 

 

The Mount

761

Amethyst

1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

436

Down Century

1st Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

355

Suidhe

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

592

Jewel

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

135

Ulidia

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

416

Willowfield Emerald

1st Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

702

Rosemount

1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

810

Sephar

1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

654

Dunleath

1st Fri 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

808

Ruby

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

594

Mount Carmel

2nd Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

136

Social

2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

715

Cornfield

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

734

Jocelyn

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

755

Radiant

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

358

Mount

3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

559

East Belfast

3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

394

Freedom

3rd Wed 7.30pm 
(ex 5,6,7,8) 4th Sat 1

The Mount

87

Gibson

3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

727

Cambridge

3rd Thur 7.00pm (ex 7,8)

The Mount

752

Wm. McKee Robinson Mem.

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

837

Garnerville

4th Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

444

Iris

4th Tue 7.30pm 
(ex 5, 6,7,8)

The Mount

787

Sapphire

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

535

Albertbridge

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

The Mount

548

Square & Compasses

4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

The Mount

657

Malcolm McDonald Memorial

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary by post at

115 The Mount, Belfast, BT5 4ND. Northern Ireland.  

by e-mail at pgldown@115themount.freeserve.co.uk

Visitors will be made most welcome but contact should be made prior to the meeting which you wish to attend. Prospective candidates should make contact with a lodge member if they wish to seek membership.