Belfast (Antrim)

 

Provincial Grand Lodge of Antrim

(Belfast)

(Belfast is split between County Antrim & 
County Down
.)

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Arthur Square

587

Fernhill

1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

106

Union

1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 5,7,8)

Arthur Square

59

Alfred's

1st Tue 7.00pm (ex 7,8)

Arthur Square

485

Unitas

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

434

B.W.D. Montgomery

1st Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

51

Temple

1st Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

327

Shaftesbury

1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

389

Minerva

1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Arthur Square

111

Harmony

1st Thur 7.00pm (ex 7,8,9)

Arthur Square

393

Grosvenor

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

97

Hiram's

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

177

Hilton

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Arthur Square

525

North East

2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

664

Ark of Freedom

2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

432

Press

2nd Mon 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

839

Bladon

2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

229

Kinahan

2nd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

166

St George's

2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

665

Star of Bethlehem

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

420

Pioneers

2nd Thur 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

440

Crusaders

2nd Fri 7.00pm (ex 7,8)

Arthur Square

659

Union True Blues

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

679

Divis

2nd Sat 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

573

Ardath

2nd Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

257

Belfast

3rd Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

54

Hertford

3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

118

Star

3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

340

Corinthian

3rd Wed 1.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

353

Sir Charles Cameron

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

98

St Johns

3rd Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

314

J Arnott Taylor

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)

Arthur Square

651

Finaghy

3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

182

Tyrian

3rd Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

279

Ashley

3rd Mon 7.00pm (ex 7,8,12)

Arthur Square

545

Duncairn

4th Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

418

Commercial

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

128

Anchor

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

169

Tower of Lebanon

4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

226

Falls

4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

424

Cliftonville

4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

442

Glencairn Temperence

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

294

Queen Victoria

4th Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

669

Sir George Clark Memorial

4th Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

609

Friendly Brothers

Last Mon 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Arthur Square

218

Antrim Installed Masters

Contact Prov. G.L.

       

Rosemary St.

541

Finiston

1st Mon 7.15pm (ex 7,8)

Rosemary St.

154

Prince of Wales

1st Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8,9)

Rosemary St.

469

St Andrew

1st Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

770

Sharon

1st Thur 7.00pm (ex 5,6,7,8,9)

Rosemary St.

568

Stranmillis

1st Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

597

Cresent Temperance

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

536

Invictus

2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

647

Zubian

2nd Wed 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

10

Ark

2nd Thur 6.00pm (ex 6,7,8,9)

Rosemary St.

109

Excelsior

2nd Thur 6.30pm (ex 7,8)

Rosemary St.

613

Amon

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

439

Belfast Volunteers

2nd Fri 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

533

Queen's University of Belfast

3rd Mon 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

550

Craigavon

3rd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

40

Concord

3rd Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

538

Windsor

3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

790

Corlea

3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

824

Gilliland

3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

529

Premier

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

7

Acacia

3rd Thur 6.00pm (ex 5, 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

633

Royal St. George

3rd Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

825

Excalibur

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

383

Unity

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

800

Rathmoy

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St.

582

Wheatfield

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)

Rosemary St. 

591

Albertville

4th Wed 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St. 

195

St Patrick's

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St. 

551

Glandore

4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St. 

572

Woodvale

4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St. 

635

Liddell Memorial

4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St. 

530

Fellowship

4th Fri 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Rosemary St. 

92

Bydand

4th Sat 3.30pm (3rd in 2)

Rosemary St. 

820

King David

Last Thur 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8,12)

Rosemary St. 

914

Quaerere Verum

3,5,9,11. Days vary.

 

 

 

 

Crumlin Road

264

Enfield Temperence

1st Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

156

Golden Pillar

1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Crumlin Road

705

Killeen Temperance

1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

441

W.T. Braithwaite

2nd Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

599

Olive Branch

2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

258

George Andrews

2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

740

Holmelea

2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Crumlin Road

21

Thomas Valentine

2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

777

New Era

2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

544

Edenderry

2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)

Crumlin Road

673

Hugh M Jackson

3rd Mon 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

349

J Pim Thompson

3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

801

Eros

3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

253

J Creed Meredith

3rd Thur 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

318

James Chambers

3rd Fri 7.00pm (ex 7,8)

Crumlin Road

831

Maj. Rupert Stanley Mem.

3rd Sat 4.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

632

Kingsmere

4th Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

628

Springfield

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

861

Patterson-Cunningham Mem.

4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

677

J W Ritchie

4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

421

Renown

4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)

Crumlin Road

693

Roselands

4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8,12)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at :-

Provincial Masonic Hall, Rosemary Street, 
Belfast BT1 1QA  

Visitors will be made most welcome but contact should be made prior to the meeting which you wish to attend. Prospective candidates should make contact with a lodge member if they wish to seek membership.