Provincial Grand Lodge of

Londonderry & Donegal

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Aghadowey 316 Aghadowey 4th Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Ballyronan 590 Woods 1st Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Ballyshannon 287 Ballyshannon 2nd Thur 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Bellaghy 291 Temperence 1st Wed 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Campsie 554 W E Scott Memorial 1st Thur 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Castledawson 506 Chichester 2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Castlerock 941 Victory 4th Mon 7.30pm 3rd in 12.(ex 6,7,8)
Coleraine 127 Vernon 3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Coleraine 235 Albert Edward 1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Coleraine 716   1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Coleraine 754 Royal Blue 2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Coleraine 913 Coleraine A.I. Old Boys 2nd Sat 7.00pm in 3,6,9,11.
Coleraine 940 Culrathain 4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Culmore 320 Culmore 2nd Thur 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Curran 532   1st Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Desertmartin 496   4th Wed 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
St Johnston, Donegal 281   4th Thur 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Donegal 588 Ancient 2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Donemana 256   2nd Fri 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Donemana 778 Lyons Memorial 3rd Fri 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Garvagh 779   2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Killybegs 522 Victory 2nd Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Kilrea 16 Star 3rd Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Letterkenny 271 Pioneer Last Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8,12)
Limavady 366 Alexandra 3rd Tue 8.00pm
Limavady 719 St Albans 1st Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Limavady 910 Wilson Memorial 2nd Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8,12)
Londonderry 52 P. G. Masters 4th Mon 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)
Londonderry 63 Harmony 3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 69 Light of the North 2nd Tue 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8,9)
Londonderry 100 Look Forward 2, 4, 6, 8, 10, 12.
Londonderry 138 Temple 1st Wed 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 164 Commercial 1st Fri 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 191 Sunbeam 2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 196 2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 477 Victoria 1st Tue 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 515 Abercorn 2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 589 Island of Inch 4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)
Londonderry 640 St Columb's 1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Londonderry 784 Aberfoyle 3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Maghera 42 3rd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Magherafelt 211 2nd Fri 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Moneymore 531 Unity 2nd Tue 8.00pm (ex 6, 7,8)
Moville 297 St Columb's 1st Sat 6.30pm (ex 7,8)
Portstewart 404 Royal Blue 2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Ramelton 407 Ramelton Old 2nd Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8,9)
Raphoe 438 Northern Star 3rd Thur 8.00pm (ex 7,8)
Strabane 102 Harmony, Lifford 2nd Fri 7.45pm (ex 6,7,8)
Stranorlar 341 Friendship 3rd Mon 8.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Tubbermore 309 Eureka 1st Mon 8.00pm (ex 7,8,9)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

2 Tyler Avenue, Limavady, Co. Londonderry, B T49 0DT  

or

E-mail  Grand Lodge at  admin@freemason.ie

Visitors will be made most welcome but contact should be made prior to the meeting which you wish to attend. Prospective candidates should make contact with a lodge member if they wish to seek membership.

To Map of Ireland