Provincial Grand Lodge of Antrim

(Belfast)

belnor.gif (95052 bytes)

(Belfast is split between County Antrim & County Down.)

Venue

Lodge No.

Lodge Name

Time

Arthur Square 587 Fernhill 1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 106 Union 1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 5,7,8)
Arthur Square 698 Marlborough 1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 59 Alfred's 1st Tue 7.00pm (ex 7,8)
Arthur Square 485 Unitas 1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 434 B.W.D. Montgomery 1st Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 51 Temple 1st Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 327 Shaftesbury 1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 389 Minerva 1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Arthur Square 111 Harmony 1st Thur 7.00pm (ex 7,8,9)
Arthur Square 393 Grosvenor 1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 97 Hiram's 1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 177 Hilton 1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Arthur Square 525 North East 2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 664 Ark of Freedom 2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 432 Press 2nd Mon 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 64 Sir Charles Lanyon 2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 839 Bladon 2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 22 Truth 2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Arthur Square 659 Union True Blue 2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 229 Kinahan 2nd Wed 7.00pm (ex 7,8)
Arthur Square 166 St George's 2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 665 Star of Bethlehem 2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 420 Pioneers 2nd Thur 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 440 Crusaders 2nd Fri 7.00pm (ex 7,8)
Arthur Square 31 Massereene 2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 679 Divis 2nd Sat 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 573 Ardath 2nd Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 213 Justice 3rd Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 257   3rd Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 54 Hertford 3rd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 372 Hill's Gillhall 3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 118 Star 3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 285 Tower of Lebanon 3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Arthur Square 663 True Friendship 3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 340 Corinthian 3rd Wed 1.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 445 J H Gault 3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 353 Sir Charles Cameron 3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 98 St Johns 3rd Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 314 J Arnott Taylor 3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)
Arthur Square 651 Finaghy 3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 182 Tyrian 3rd Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 279 Ashley 4th Mon 7.00pm (ex 7,8,12)
Arthur Square 169 Freedom 4th Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 272 True Blue 4th Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 545 Duncairn 4th Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 181 Castletown 4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 418 Commercial 4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 509 R B Andrews Memorial Temp. 4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 128 Anchor 4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 226 Falls 4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 424 Cliftonville 4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 442 Glencairn Temperence 4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 294 Queen Victoria 4th Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 669 Sir George Clark Memorial 4th Sat 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 609 Friendly Brothers Last Mon 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)
Arthur Square 218 Antrim Installed Masters Contact Prov. G.L.
Rosemary St. 541 Finiston 1st Mon 7.15pm (ex 7,8)
Rosemary St. 797 Ben Madigan 1st Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 312 Royal Blue 1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 526 D W Girvan Temperance 1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 154 Prince of Wales 1st Wed 6.00pm (ex 6,7,8,9)
Rosemary St. 469 St Andrew 1st Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 649 Alexandraville 1st Thur 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Rosemary St. 770 Sharon 1st Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8,9)
Rosemary St. 568 Stranmillis 1st Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 597 Cresent Temperance 1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 700 Zion 1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 759 Festival 1st Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 406 Sir Henry Wilson 2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 711 Richview 2nd Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 36 Duke of Abercorn's 2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 536 Invictus 2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 798 St Peter's 2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 647 Zubian 2nd Wed 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 10 Ark 2nd Thur 6.00pm (ex 6,7,8,9)
Rosemary St. 109 Excelsior 2nd Thur 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 233 Landscape 2nd Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 613 Amon 2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Rosemary St. 439 Belfast Volunteers 2nd Fri 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 563 Martin H Turnball 2nd Fri 6.45pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 533 Queen's University of Belfast 3rd Mon 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 550 Craigavon 3rd Tue .7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 29 Ultonia 3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 40 Concord 3rd Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 538 Windsor 3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 790 Corlea 3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 824 Gilliland 3rd Wed 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 529 Premier 3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 7 Acacia 3rd Thur 6.00pm (ex 5, 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 633 Royal St. George 3rd Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 825 Excalibur 3rd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 707 Samuel G Taylor 3rd Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 553 Good Counsel 3rd Fri 6.00pm (ex 5,6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 678 Carlton 3rd Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 383 Unity 4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 800 Rathmoy 4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 582 Wheatfield 4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8,12)
Rosemary St. 34 Corinthian 4th Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St. 692 Malone Volunteers 4th Wed 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8,12)
Rosemary St.  591 Albertville 4th Wed 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St.  195 St Patrick's 4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St.  551 Glandore 4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St.  572 Woodvale 4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St.  635 Liddell Memorial 4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St.  530 Fellowship 4th Fri 6.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St.  88   4th Fri 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Rosemary St.  92 Bydand 4th Sat 3.30pm (3rd in 2)
Rosemary St.  820 King David Last Thur 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8,12)
Rosemary St.  914 Quaerere Verum 3,5,9,11. Days vary.
       
Crumlin Road 264 Enfield Temperence 1st Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 156 Golden Pillar 1st Tue 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Crumlin Road 726 Britannia 1st Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 705 Killeen Temperance 1st Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 441 W.T. Braithwaite 2nd Mon 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 599 Olive Branch 2nd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 258 George Andrews 2nd Tue 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 740 Holmelea 2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Crumlin Road 21 Thomas Valentine 2nd Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 777 New Era 2nd Thur 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 544 Edenderry 2nd Fri 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Crumlin Road 673 Hugh M Jackson 3rd Mon 7.15pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 378 Doric 3rd Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 349 J Pim Thompson 3rd Wed 7.30pm (ex 7,8)
Crumlin Road 801 Eros 3rd Thur 7.3 0pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 253 J Creed Meredith 3rd Thur 7.15pm (ex 7,8)
Crumlin Road 318 James Chambers 3rd Fri 7.00pm (ex 7,8)
Crumlin Road 831 Maj. Rupert Stanley Mem. 3rd Sat 4.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 632 Kingsmere 4th Mon 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 628 Springfield 4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 861 Patterson-Cunningham Mem. 4th Tue 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 677 J W Ritchie 4th Wed 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 421 Renown 4th Thur 7.00pm (ex 6,7,8)
Crumlin Road 693 Roselands 4th Fri 7.30pm (ex 6,7,8)

To make contact with any lodge write to Provincial Grand Secretary at

Provincial Masonic Hall, Rosemary St. Belfast Bt1 1QA  

or

E-mail  Grand Lodge at  admin@freemason.ie

Visitors will be made most welcome but contact should be made prior to the meeting which you wish to attend. Prospective candidates should make contact with a lodge member if they wish to seek membership.

To Map of Antrim